open-bt1

open-bt1

List of Entries for Boekelo 2013

List of entries 2013

Australia (AUS)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
210 Andrew Hoy Cheeky Calimbo (G) Mrs Christiane Classen & Andrew Hoy
211 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty (G) The Graf Liberty Syndicate, Jill Martin, Christoph
212 Emma Dougall Belcam Bear (G) Emma Dougall
213 Kevin Mcnab Kelecyn Cognac (G) Kevin Mcnab & Sara Mccoll
214 Murray Lamperd Under The Clocks (G) Jade Wishart
215 Paul Tapner Wickstead Didgeridoo (S) Paul & Georgina Tapner, Fred & Penny Barker And Vi

Austria (AUT)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
200 Harald Siegl Luis W (G) Ute Siegl

Belgium (BEL)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
204 Stephanie D’andrimont Ulano De Slozen (G) Stephanie D Andrimont
205 Vincent Martens Falco Van De Mispelaere (G) Armin Bani
206 Hilde Van Mieghem Zidane (G) Hilde Van Mieghem
299 Jarno Debusschere User Friendly (G) Debusschere, Jarno U. Kirschmann, Petra
306 Rik Geirnaert Zaferlina M H (M) Onderbeke-geinaert

Brazil (BRA)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
294 Carlos Paro Summon Up The Blood (S) Carlos Paro & Nicola Tootle
295 Carlos Paro Papagayo Secret (S) Nicola Tootle & Carlos Paro

Denmark (DEN)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
201 Peter T. Flarup Calista E (M) Mette Moesgaard
202 Peter T. Flarup Cts Twin Peaks (G) Christina Arnesen

Ecuador (ECU)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
203 Nicolas Wettstein Onzieme Framoni (G) Nicolas Wettstein & Monique Deyme

Spain (ESP)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
254 Eduardo Via – Dufresne Quica Del Masset (M) Eduardo Via-dufresne Mestres
310 Albert Hermoso Farras Yasmina V (M) Pablo Martin-alonso

Finland (FIN)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
269 Elmo Jankari Duchess Desiree (M) Aino & Elmo Jankari

France (FRA)
279 Eric Vigeanel Qatar Du Puech Rouget (G) Monsieur Roland Chevalier
280 Caroline Chadelat Kadessia (M) Monsieur Jean-françois Chadelat
281 Karim Florent Laghouag Qualson De L’ehn (G) Monsieur Hubert Moulet
282 Mathieu Lemoine Quickness (G) Madame Gwenaelle Le Breton
283 Clara Loiseau Wont Wait (G) Madame Isabelle Langlois-loiseau
285 Geoffroy Soullez Madiran Du Liot*hn (G) Les Haras Nationaux
298 Gwendolen Fer Opera Fleuri (S) Monsieur Philippe Fer

Great Britain (GBR)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
255 Camilla( Millie) Dumas Action Packed (G) Camilla & Robin Dumas
256 Lucy Wiegersma Mr Chunky (G) Chrstopher & Sarita Perkins, Huw Lloyd, L Wiegersm
257 Laura Collett Allora 3 (M) Philip Walker
258 Gemma Tattersall Chico Bella P (M) Christopher Stone
259 Kitty King Persimmon (G) Jane Murfett & Frank Inns
260 Isabelle ( Izzy) Taylor Kbis Starlet (M) Kbis & Jo Meyer
261 Sarah Bullimore Reve Du Rouet (G) Chris & Sue Gillespie & Brett Bullimore
262 Willa Newton Neelix (G) Joey Newton
263 Kristina Cook Star Witness (G) Jim Chromiak, A Gifford, B Biddlecome, S Lawson
264 Pippa Funnell Second Supreme (G) Marek Sebestak
265 Isabelle ( Izzy) Taylor Dax Van Ternieuwbeke (G) Izzy Taylor
266 William Fox – Pitt Fernhill Pimms (G) Carol Gee & Catherine Witt
267 William Fox – Pitt Gaucho (G) William Fox-pitt & Celia Plunkett
302 Laura Collett Noble Bestman (S) Philip Walker & Laura Collet
303 Nicola Wilson Watermill Vision (G) James Lambert
305 Dani Evans Raphael (S) Claire Deuten & Libby Streatfeild
308 Oliver Smith Noon Hill (S) Sue Wilkinson & Anne Marling
309 Nicola Wilson Annie Clover (M) Mary Tweddle
311 Rosalind Canter Zenshera (S) Rosalind Canter

Germany (GER)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
216 Niklas Bschorer Tom Tom Go 3 (G) Bschorer, Tristan
217 Andreas Dibowski It’s Me Xx (G) Heigel, Susanne
218 Michael Jung Fischerrocana Fst (M) Jung, Brigitte & Joachim
219 Ingrid Klimke Hale Bob 3 (G) Klimke, Ingrid
220 Julia Krajewski Lost Prophecy (G) Christina Krajewski D-30989 Gehrden
221 Claas Hermann Romeike Cato 60 (G) Romeike, Hinrich U. Susanne
222 Franziska Roth Dictus J (G) Roth Franziska
223 Dirk Schrade Lord Lauries (G) Gleadhill House Stud Ltd, Trevor Hemmings
224 Peter Thomsen Horseware’s Barny (G) Clausen, Hans-peter
225 Jana Weyers Lardina (M) Weyers, Jana
226 Benjamin Winter Wild Thing Z (G) Marius + Laura Winter
227 Benjamin Winter Revenue 12 (M) Dokr
300 Anna-maria Rieke Petite Dame (M) Gestüt Heidhügel

Hungary (HUN)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
293 László Egyed My Win (S) Egyed László
Ireland (IRL)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
245 Camilla Speirs Portersize Just A Jiff (G) Bridget & Camilla Speirs
268 Sarah Ennis Stellor Rebound (G) Orla Ennis
270 Austin O’connor Balham Houdini (S) Austin O’ Connor & Kate Jarvey
271 Austin O’connor Fernhill Rockstar (S) Amy, Peter And Mary-jane Crerar
272 Katie O’sullivan Cooley Blue Flame (G) Richard Sheane
273 Mark Kyle Willow Fairgreen Attraction (G) Mark & Tanya Kyle
274 Michael Ryan Ballylynch Skyport (G) Carol & Tom Henry, Sheila Foley
275 Patricia Ryan Tullineaskey Hi Ho (G) Carol & Tom Henry, Sheila Foley

Italy (ITA)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
228 Marco Biasia Neptune De Sartene (G) Horses Trial -jacky Leclerc -fréd.dugeny -ancely S
229 Stefano Brecciaroli P’tit Paul De Terry (G) Alkor Conseils
231 Arianna Schivo Quefira De L’ormeau (M) Mademoiselle Arianna Schivo
292 Evelina Bertoli Leitrim Orient Express (M) Evelina Bertoli
296 Alberto Giugni Sportsfield Quality (G) Mr Alberto Giugni & The World Is Not Enough
297 Stefano Brecciaroli Music Master (G) 2012 In Mind Syndicate

Japan (JPN)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
241 Takayuki Yumira Latina 43 (M) Riding Club Crane
242 Kenki Sato Chippieh (G) Shodo Sato

Netherlands (NED)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
232 Althea Bleekman Meepswood Conquestor (G) Team Bleekman, Althea Bleekman, Sarah Allan
233 Merel Blom Sagnol (M) M.c. Blom-muilwijk & J.m.j. Blom
235 Florinoor Hoogland Captain Henessy (G) Mevr. F.a. Hoogland
236 Tim Lips Wadolca (M) Lips Stables & C.v.ham & Wai Holvoet & Np V.splund
237 Tim Lips Concrex Oncarlos (G) M.a.d.s.b. Lips & C. Frydal
238 Justin Maarse Bloomfeld Zamira (M) A. Rinia & J.j. Maarse
239 Alice Naber – Lozeman Peter Parker (G) R. Van Reine & Y. Koornstra
240 Nynke Sminia Moosroodnoot (G) Fam. Sminia
246 Althea Bleekman Ziomf (M) Team Bleekman, Althea Bleekman

New Zealand (NZL)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
247 Blyth Tait Xanthus Iii (G) Jane Lovell-smith And Blyth Tait
248 Mark Todd Up N Go (G) Pip Mccarrol & Malcolm Brow
249 Mark Todd Leonidas Ii (G) Diane Brunsden, Peter Cattell & Mark Todd
250 Lizzie Brown Playtime (G) Tessa Grant & Lizzie Brown
251 Lizzie Brown Henton Attorney General (G) Tessa Grant & Lizzie Brown
253 Tim Price Lord Of The Owls (G) Brian & Vicky Tew & Susie Hawkins

Russian Federation (RUS)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
243 Aleksandr Markov Kurfurstin (M) Selivanenko, Alexey
244 Igor Atrohov Indigo Pyreneen (S) Mme Maria Ignatieva & M. Igor Atrohckov
290 Elnira Nabieva Chabanak (G) Koroleva, Olga
291 Elena Bogatikova Tihoretsk (G) Bogatikova, Elena

Switzerland (SUI)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
286 Sébastien Poirier Tarango De Lully Ch (G) Poirier Sébastien
287 Felix Vogg Onfire (G) Vogg Danièle
288 Jasmin Gambirasio Thats It (G) Gambirasio Jasmin Sabrina
301 Ilona LÜdi Apart Iii Ch (G) Ilona Lüdi

Sweden (SWE)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
207 Niklas LindbÄck Cendrillon (M) Cecilia Nibér
208 Viktoria CarlerbÄck Volt Af KÄllstorp (G) Marie Carlerbäck
209 Hannes Melin Piccadilly Z (M) Malin Petersen & Christel Petersen
289 Anna Hilton Matrix W (G) Anna Hilton
304 Ellen SvennerstÅl Southway (G) Håkan Svennerstål Ab

United States (USA)
Rider Horse Owner(s)
276 Elisabeth Halliday Fernhill By Night (G) Elisabeth Halliday
277 Lauren Kieffer Veronica (M) Team Rebecca, Llc
278 Boyd Martin Trading Aces Trading Aces LLC

See all blog posts.

Comments

  1. Wow–Impressive! How exciting!

  2. As the outstanding horseman that you are, be humble. Then, turn in your competitiveness and GO FOR IT!
    May the force of your village be with you.

  3. At Boekelo, Emma Dougall of Australia was placed 1st. by the judge at C and 3rd. by the judge at H, but judge B (from NZL) placed her 18th.!!

Speak Your Mind

css.php
close
Facebook IconYouTube IconVisit Our BlogVisit Our Blog